Citroën C4 III (C41)
C41 2020 – … Crossover 9 engines
Engines
| Engine | Code | Fuel | cc | kW | hp | Nm | Years | ECU / TCU | Stage 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 BlueHDi 110 | DV5RD (YHY) | Diesel | 1 499 | 81 | 110 | 250 | 2020 – 2024 | — | |
| 1.5 BlueHDi 130 | DV5RC (YHZ) | Diesel | 1 499 | 96 | 131 | 300 | 2020 – 2024 | 160 hp · 350 Nm | |
| Electric 136 (ë-C4) | e-motor 100 kW (50 kWh) | Electric | — | 100 | 136 | 260 | 2020 – … |
—
|
— |
| Electric 156 (ë-C4) | e-motor 115 kW (51 kWh) | Electric | — | 115 | 156 | 270 | 2023 – … |
—
|
— |
| 1.2 Hybrid 136 | EB2LTS + e-DCS6 | Hybrid | 1 199 | 100 | 136 | 230 | 2023 – … |
—
|
— |
| 1.2 Hybrid 145 | EB2LTS + e-DCS6 | Hybrid | 1 199 | 107 | 145 | 230 | 2024 – … |
—
|
— |
| 1.2 PureTech 100 | EB2ADT (HNK) | Petrol | 1 199 | 74 | 101 | 205 | 2020 – … | 125 hp · 240 Nm | |
| 1.2 PureTech 130 | EB2ADTS (HNS) | Petrol | 1 199 | 96 | 131 | 230 | 2020 – … | 150 hp · 280 Nm | |
| 1.2 PureTech 155 | EB2ADTX (HNP) | Petrol | 1 199 | 114 | 155 | 240 | 2021 – 2023 | — |
Figures are typical factory values; the ECU/TCU depends on the exact production date and market. Always identify the unit from the original read before ordering.