Renault Captur II (HJB)
HJB 2019 – … Crossover 12 engines
Engines
| Engine | Code | Fuel | cc | kW | hp | Nm | Years | ECU / TCU | Stage 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 Blue dCi 95 | K9K 872 | Diesel | 1 461 | 70 | 95 | 240 | 2019 – 2021 | 120 hp · 290 Nm | |
| 1.5 Blue dCi 115 | K9K 873 | Diesel | 1 461 | 85 | 115 | 260 | 2019 – 2022 | 140 hp · 310 Nm | |
| 1.3 TCe 140 mild hybrid | H5Ht 470 | Hybrid | 1 332 | 103 | 140 | 260 | 2021 – 2024 | 170 hp · 300 Nm | |
| 1.6 E-Tech 145 | H4M + 2 e-motors | Hybrid | 1 598 | 107 | 145 | 148 | 2020 – … |
—
|
— |
| 1.3 TCe 160 mild hybrid | H5Ht 472 | Hybrid | 1 332 | 118 | 160 | 270 | 2021 – 2024 | 185 hp · 310 Nm | |
| 1.0 TCe 100 ECO-G (LPG) | H4Dt 460 | LPG | 999 | 74 | 100 | 170 | 2020 – … |
—
|
— |
| 1.0 TCe 90 | H4Dt 450 | Petrol | 999 | 66 | 90 | 160 | 2021 – … |
—
|
110 hp · 190 Nm |
| 1.0 TCe 100 | H4Dt 450 | Petrol | 999 | 74 | 100 | 160 | 2019 – 2021 |
—
|
120 hp · 195 Nm |
| 1.3 TCe 130 | H5Ht 450 | Petrol | 1 332 | 96 | 130 | 240 | 2019 – 2021 | 160 hp · 290 Nm | |
| 1.3 TCe 140 | H5Ht 470 | Petrol | 1 332 | 103 | 140 | 260 | 2021 – 2023 | 170 hp · 300 Nm | |
| 1.3 TCe 155 | H5Ht 470 | Petrol | 1 332 | 114 | 155 | 270 | 2019 – 2021 | 185 hp · 310 Nm | |
| 1.6 E-Tech Plug-in 160 | H4M + 2 e-motors | Plug-in hybrid | 1 598 | 118 | 160 | 144 | 2020 – 2024 |
—
|
— |
Figures are typical factory values; the ECU/TCU depends on the exact production date and market. Always identify the unit from the original read before ordering.