Maserati Levante I (M161)
M161 2016 – 2024 SUV 7 engines
Engines
| Engine | Code | Fuel | cc | kW | hp | Nm | Years | ECU / TCU | Stage 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.0 V6 Diesel 250 | VM A630 (L630) | Diesel | 2 987 | 184 | 250 | 550 | 2017 – 2020 | 300 hp · 640 Nm | |
| 3.0 V6 Diesel 275 | VM A630 (L630) | Diesel | 2 987 | 202 | 275 | 600 | 2016 – 2020 | 320 hp · 680 Nm | |
| 2.0 Turbo Hybrid 330 | GME-T4 + 48V | Hybrid | 1 995 | 243 | 330 | 450 | 2021 – 2024 | 380 hp · 500 Nm | |
| 3.0 V6 Bi-Turbo 350 | M161 A (F160) | Petrol | 2 979 | 257 | 350 | 500 | 2016 – 2024 | 410 hp · 600 Nm | |
| 3.0 V6 Bi-Turbo 430 (S) | M161 B (F160) | Petrol | 2 979 | 316 | 430 | 580 | 2016 – 2024 | 480 hp · 680 Nm | |
| 3.8 V8 Bi-Turbo 550 (GTS) | F154 | Petrol | 3 799 | 405 | 550 | 730 | 2018 – 2024 | — | |
| 3.8 V8 Bi-Turbo 580 (Trofeo) | F154 | Petrol | 3 799 | 427 | 580 | 730 | 2018 – 2024 | — |
Figures are typical factory values; the ECU/TCU depends on the exact production date and market. Always identify the unit from the original read before ordering.