Maserati Quattroporte VI (M156)
M156 2013 – 2023 Sedan 8 engines
Engines
| Engine | Code | Fuel | cc | kW | hp | Nm | Years | ECU / TCU | Stage 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.0 V6 Diesel 250 | VM A630 (L630) | Diesel | 2 987 | 184 | 250 | 550 | 2013 – 2018 | 300 hp · 640 Nm | |
| 3.0 V6 Diesel 275 | VM A630 (L630) | Diesel | 2 987 | 202 | 275 | 600 | 2013 – 2023 | 320 hp · 680 Nm | |
| 3.0 V6 Bi-Turbo 330 | M156 A (F160) | Petrol | 2 979 | 243 | 330 | 500 | 2016 – 2020 | 400 hp · 600 Nm | |
| 3.0 V6 Bi-Turbo 350 | M156 A (F160) | Petrol | 2 979 | 257 | 350 | 500 | 2018 – 2023 | 410 hp · 600 Nm | |
| 3.0 V6 Bi-Turbo 410 (S) | M156 B (F160) | Petrol | 2 979 | 302 | 410 | 550 | 2013 – 2018 | 460 hp · 650 Nm | |
| 3.0 V6 Bi-Turbo 430 (S) | M156 B (F160) | Petrol | 2 979 | 316 | 430 | 580 | 2018 – 2023 | 480 hp · 680 Nm | |
| 3.8 V8 Bi-Turbo 530 (GTS) | M156 C (F154) | Petrol | 3 799 | 390 | 530 | 710 | 2013 – 2023 | 600 hp · 800 Nm | |
| 3.8 V8 Bi-Turbo 580 (Trofeo) | M156 C (F154) | Petrol | 3 799 | 427 | 580 | 730 | 2020 – 2023 | — |
Figures are typical factory values; the ECU/TCU depends on the exact production date and market. Always identify the unit from the original read before ordering.